Sorry. You need to upgrade your browser

You are using Internet Explorer 8

This is considered an out of date browser. This website has been developed with modern browsers in mind to allow it to display at its best in a wide variety of viewing situations - including mobile viewing. But we haven't supported older browsers like IE8. Please upgrade to the latest version of Internet Explorer - or try Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome. Both are excellent browsers.

Thank you.

Attendance at Meetings

The Local Governing Body aims to meet upto 6 times per year.

Attendance 2020-21

Last Name Current Term Start Current term Ends Appointed By 16/09/2020 09/12/2020 03/02/2021 28/04/2021 09/06/2021 TOTAL
Lynn Knox 01/09/2016 resigned 02/02/21 Governors Ap P N/A N/A N/A 1/2
Sharan Watson 02/10/2017 01/10/2021 Governors P P P P P 5/5
Nigel Dyer 02/01/2018 resigned 27/04/21 Co-opted Ap     N/A N/A 0/3
David Roy 16/01/2018 resigned 27/04/21 Co-opted P Ap Ap N/A N/A 1/3
Simon Thompson 01/04/2015 31/03/2023 Governors P P P P P 5/5
Jay Atubra 12/06/2015 11/06/2023 Governors P P P P P 5/5
Lydia Leeson 04/11/2019 03/11/2023 Elected Parents P P P P Ap 4/5
Hannah Carter 04/11/2019 03/11/2023 Elected Parents P P P P P 5/5
Jill Edwards 27/02/2020 26/02/2024 Staff P P P P P 5/5
Matthew Brookes     Ex-officio P P P P P 5/5